This Page in   FR | NL | DE

Search
  
Search tipsTips to improve search results  
Quality, Security & Environment »
Customers »
Your Questions »
Links »
TRANSNUBEL transports also explosives and infectious materials

You are here:  Home :: Privacy >

Privacy Privacy
 

Personal Information

If and inasmuch as TRANSNUBEL gathers personal information on visitors to its website, it shall do so in accordance with the provisions of the Belgian Data Protection Act of 8 December 1992, as amended by the Act of 11 December 1998 to implement the Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
The personal information shall be gathered for the purposes of internal use (i.e. to be able to contact those visitors which have filled and sent to TRANSNUBEL one of the online forms on this website) by TRANSNUBEL SA/NV, Zandbergen 1, 2480 Dessel , as the body responsible for processing such information.
In accordance with the above mentioned laws, users are entitled to consult their own personal information free of charge and to have corrections made to it by sending a letter to TRANSNUBEL accompanied by a photocopy of their identity card or by sending an e-mail to:  

The Public Register at the Belgian Commission for the Protection of Privacy can provide you with all additional information  (See This link will open in new windowhttp://www.privacy.fgov.be).

 

Links to other websites

TRANSNUBEL's website may also have links pointing to other websites. TRANSNUBEL is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other websites.

..::Last updated: 22-02-08::..

TRANSNUBEL n.v./s.a.
::Zandbergen 1
::B-2480 Dessel
::Belgium
::Tel  +32-014-331111
::Fax +32-014-331110
::

Quality, Security & Environment

Privacy :: Sitemap :: Contact